Accident Summary Nr: 78538.015 - Employee collapsed and died due to cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1082333.015 | 08/04/2015 | 311812 | Lamonica'S Pizza Dough Company Inc |
Abstract: On July 22, 2015, Employee #1 had just finished mopping when he collapsed and fell to the floor due to cardiac arrest. The employee died as a result of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1082333.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Production helpers |