Accident Summary Nr: 785246 - Employee injured when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126227305 | 11/23/1994 | 5211 | 0 | Pacific Lumber Co |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, was standing behind a forklift when it reversed and ran over him. He sustained two broken legs, crushed ribs and a collapsed lung, and had three toes amputated from his left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126227305 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, light |