Accident Summary Nr: 785162 - Employee killed by car on side of highway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115701971 | 03/12/1992 | 1771 | 0 | Goldie Gentle Construction Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on March 12, 1992, Employee #1 was walking north on Highway 217 while doing shoulder work on the roadway. He was struck by a vehicle that crossed the fog line. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115701971 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |