Accident Summary Nr: 785105 - Employee dies of stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105278667 | 06/28/1989 | 3661 | 0 | Code-A-Phone |
Abstract: Employee #1 was squatting down looking for a piece of machinery. When she stood up, she fell to the floor. According to doctors, Employee #1 died of a stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105278667 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |