Accident Summary Nr: 78491.015 - Employee is killed when fireworks explode
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1081897.015 | 07/31/2015 | 711190 | Texas Panhandle Heritage Foundation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on July 31, 2015, Employee #1 was taking inventory of fireworks that were housed inside of a magazine. The fireworks exploded, causing a fire that burned Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1081897.015 | 21 | F | Fatality |