Accident Summary Nr: 78490.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1081892.015 | 07/29/2015 | 561730 | Penaloza Brothers Lawn & Landscaping, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 24, 2015, Employee #1 was observing a tree being cut. A dead tree limb fell and struck the employee in the head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1081892.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |