Accident Summary Nr: 78485.015 - Employee Is Shot And Killed By Robbers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1056223.015 | 04/16/2015 | 447110 | S & R Enterprise Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 p.m. on April 6, 2015, Employee #1, a sales clerk, was working at a convenience store/gas station. While he was working, two individuals came into the station and robbed him. As they left, they shot and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1056223.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Sales counter clerks |