Accident Summary Nr: 784835 - Employee struck and killed by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124598186 | 09/15/1994 | 2411 | 0 | G & W Logging | 
Abstract: Employee #1 made a cut on a tree and then moved and cut on another tree. As the employee was cutting on the second tree, the first tree fell and struck him. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124598186 | Fatality | Concussion | Timber cutting and logging occupations | 