Accident Summary Nr: 784538 - EMPLOYEE DROWNED IN RIVER

Accident Summary Nr: 784538 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 06/02/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10431114706/05/198979990Tourism Cab., Dept. Of Parks, Div. Of Rec. Parks &

Abstract: Employee #1 entered the Kentucky River near Lock and Dam #10 and drowned due to the rough and swift current.

Keywords: DAM, RIVER, DROWN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 104311147 Fatality Other Protective service occupations, n.e.c.