Accident Summary Nr: 784447 - Employee suffers fractures after jumping from scaffolding
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115946584 | 11/12/1991 | 1629 | 0 | Sayre Thompson Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 and three other technicians had just finished replacing a pump and were disassembling the tube and coupling scaffolding when Employee #1 lost his balance. He was approximately 11 feet high when he jumped off. He fractured his right heel and his left ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115946584 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial machinery repairers |