Accident Summary Nr: 784165 - Employees inhale carbon monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 784165 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 12/01/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10432712712/01/198872160Mercer'S Cleaners

Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were transported after inhaling carbon monoxide emitting from an unknown source.

Keywords: OXYGEN DEFICIENCY, INHALATION, TOXIC FUMES, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 104327127 Non Hospitalized injury Asphyxia Occupation not reported
2 104327127 Non Hospitalized injury Asphyxia Occupation not reported