Accident Summary Nr: 78413.015 - Employee is killed when struck by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1080872.015 | 07/24/2015 | 213112 | D & D Dawson Enterprises, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on July 24, 2015, Employee #1 was on her way to pick up a load of salt water for an energy drilling company. She was struck by a company semi-truck that was attempting to back up. Employee #1 was killed and sustained blunt force injuries to her leg and torso.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1080872.015 | 58 | F | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |