Accident Summary Nr: 784066 - Employee killed when struck by tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124606948 | 08/31/1995 | 0783 | 0 | Asplundh Tree Expert Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting down a tree when he was struck in the lower part of his body. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital where he died on August 28, 1995.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124606948 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |