Accident Summary Nr: 783985 - Employee killed when crushed by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104313424 | 01/04/1989 | 3441 | 0 | Mid States Steel Products Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving steel with a Ford Bobcat front end loader. He was discovered pinned between the bucket, the loader unit, and the ground. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104313424 | Fatality | Cancer | Occupation not reported |