Accident Summary Nr: 783969 - Janitor dies of a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104303383 | 08/03/1988 | 7349 | 0 | Mr. Klean'S Janitor & Maintenance Service Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a janitor at the Kentucky Revenue Cabinet, was vacuuming, dusting, and emptying waste paper cans when he suffered a heart attack and died. Employee #1 was found the next day by a coworker.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104303383 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |