Accident Summary Nr: 783944 - Employee injured in fall from bridge deck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104303805 | 07/12/1988 | 8711 | 0 | Ky Transportation Cabinet |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking on a bridge deck to measure an end bent diaphragm when a form he was pushing against gave way. Employee #1 fell approximately 9 1/2 ft and was injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104303805 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |