Accident Summary Nr: 78379.015 - Employee is Killed From Fall From Roofline
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1080794.015 | 07/17/2015 | 236220 | Lnm Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on July 16, 2015, an employee who was working at a roofs edge fell 22 feet to the concrete and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | 22 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1080794.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: 23 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 23 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |