Accident Summary Nr: 78379.015 - Employee is Killed From Fall From Roofline

Accident Summary Nr: 78379.015 -- Report ID: 0830500 -- Event Date: 07/16/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1080794.01507/17/2015236220Lnm Construction, Llc

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on July 16, 2015, an employee who was working at a roofs edge fell 22 feet to the concrete and was killed.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Fall, Fall Protection, Roof
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building New project or new addition $500,000 to $1,000,000 1 22 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1080794.015 24 M Fatality Carpenters Distance of Fall: 23 feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 23 feet
Cause: Exterior carpentry
Fatality Cause: