Accident Summary Nr: 783191 - Employee killed when struck by semi-tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115946329 | 06/04/1991 | 1629 | 0 | Riverside Paving & Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was at a work site checking on his crew. He parked his truck in the emergency lane and exited from the driver's side. He re-entered the truck from the driver's side. At some point, he was hit by a semi-tractor truck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115946329 | Fatality | Fracture | Supervisors, n.e.c. |