Accident Summary Nr: 783167 - Employee's arm fractured between conveyor chain and roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115952244 | 12/09/1991 | 2045 | 0 | Liqui-Dri Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning a biscuit freezer when she became caught between the metal conveyor and a plastic roller. Employee #1's upper arm was fractured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115952244 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Hand packers and packagers |