Accident Summary Nr: 783001 - EMPLOYEE CAUGHT BETWEEN PICKING ARM AND BAR OF PALLETIZER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115952046 | 08/06/1991 | 2851 | 0 | Porter Paint Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE'S #1 WAS KILLED WHEN HIS UPPER BODY WAS CAUGHT IN THE PICKING ARM AND BAR OF A PALLETIZER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115952046 | Fatality | Fracture | Packaging and filling machine operators |