Accident Summary Nr: 782664 - Employee falls from tanker truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123807497 | 04/21/1993 | 7699 | 0 | Kentuckiana Tank Wash, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a tanker truck adjacent to a truck involved in a methyl formate flash fire. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123807497 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |