Accident Summary Nr: 782458 - Two employees injured in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115952582 | 04/17/1992 | 1623 | 0 | Matsuda Bridge Inc |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were caught in a 7 ft deep trench during a cave-in. Both required hospitalization. No trench protection had been provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115952582 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters | ||
| 2 | 115952582 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |