Accident Summary Nr: 782375 - Employee's finger injured in press point of operation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123796245 | 11/01/1993 | 3494 | 0 | Henry Vogt Machine Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, holding a nuclear valve in a stamping press, tripped the press with the foot control and caught his finger in the point of operation. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123796245 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Punching and stamping press machine operators |