Accident Summary Nr: 782292 - Employee injured in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112341292 | 08/13/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Cox Brothers Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was laying batting roofing materials for other roofers to screw down, fell through a skylight opening. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112341292 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |