Accident Summary Nr: 78205.015 - Employee Dies From Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 78205.015 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 07/16/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1079072.01507/20/2015112340Hubbard Llc

Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on July 16, 2015, Employee #1 was walking outdoors and feeding chickens. He complained about chest pains and left the area to make a phone call (presumably to call an ambulance). When his coworker did not hear from him for a while, he went to look for him and found Employee #1 on the ground and unresponsive. It appears that Employee had a heart attack and died.

Keywords: Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1079072.015 58 M Fatality