Accident: 78181.015 - Worker Unloading Toolbox Sustains Finger Amputation
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1028173.015 | 01/29/2015 | Wohlsen Construction Company |
At 8:15 a.m. on January 26, 2015, Employee #1, employed by a construction compan y, was using a forklift to unload a toolbox at a construction site. He sustaine d an amputation of a finger. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 wa s transported to the hospital, and was admitted and treated for a finger amputat ion.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1028173.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |