Accident: 78180.015 - Worker Is Pinned Under Lawn Mower And Drowns
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1078872.015 | 07/21/2015 | Truscapes Industries, Inc |
At 11:47 a.m. on July 20, 2015, a worker was operating a riding lawn mower aroun d a retention pond, when it rolled over. He fell into the water of the retention pond and became trapped under lawn mower causing him to drown.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1078872.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Horticultural specialty farmers |