Accident Summary Nr: 781732 - Employee crushed and killed by rolling automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123813131 | 07/21/1993 | 5541 | 0 | Citgo |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working under a van with the front wheels on ramps. He removed the drive shaft and the van rolled off the front of the ramps, then rolled backward, crushing and dragging the employee. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123813131 | Fatality | Fracture | Automobile mechanics |