Accident Summary Nr: 781518 - Employees suffer exposure to ammonia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104331715 | 03/13/1990 | 2011 | 0 | Fisher Packing Company |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #10, of Fischer Packing Company, suffered ammonia gas inhalation on March 12, 1990. All employees were evacuated from the plant and sent to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104331715 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Butchers and meat cutters | ||
| 2 | 104331715 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Butchers and meat cutters | ||
| 3 | 104331715 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Butchers and meat cutters | ||
| 4 | 104331715 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Butchers and meat cutters | ||
| 5 | 104331715 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Butchers and meat cutters | ||
| 6 | 104331715 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Butchers and meat cutters | ||
| 7 | 104331715 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Butchers and meat cutters | ||
| 8 | 104331715 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Butchers and meat cutters | ||
| 9 | 104331715 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Butchers and meat cutters | ||
| 10 | 104331715 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Butchers and meat cutters |