Accident Summary Nr: 78109.015 - Employee Drowns In Pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1078025.015 | 07/15/2015 | 238390 | Aj Woodworks |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on July 14, 2015, an employee was power washing the exterior of a residential home and fell into the pool; drowning themselves. No other specifics were provided in the initial report
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1078025.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance |