Accident Summary Nr: 780676 - Employee caught in trench cave in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123793655 | 06/27/1995 | 1623 | 0 | Donald Peters Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on June 26, 1995, Employee #1, a laborer, was caught in a trench cave-in. His chest was bruised but he did not receive any injuries that required medical attention. The trench was not sloped or shored up, nor was a trench box used for protection from cave-ins.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123793655 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction trades, n.e.c. |