Accident Summary Nr: 780627 - Employee's hair caught in rotating spindle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115942062 | 03/24/1992 | 7216 | 0 | Concord Custom Cleaner |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing rubber hoses onto plastic parts. She bent over and her hair became caught in the rotating spindle end of a varnisher.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115942062 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Extruding and forming machine operators |