Accident Summary Nr: 780619 - Employee injured in fall while securing boom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115951857 | 10/28/1991 | 8221 | 0 | University Of Louisville, Physical Plant Dept. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell while securing the boom of an aerial truck. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115951857 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |