Accident Summary Nr: 78030.015 - Train Operator Dies in Hotel Room
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1066064.015 | 05/28/2015 | 485112 | Bombardier |
Abstract: At 5:49 p.m. on May 27, 2015, a worker was found unconscious in a hotel room and dead. The worker, who was a train operator, was on break from his assigned duties and it is unclear as to the reason for his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1066064.015 | 47 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Railroad conductors and yardmasters |