Accident Summary Nr: 779520 - Employee uninjured in fall from roof of 2 story building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111177325 | 02/15/1990 | 1522 | 0 | Dominion Development Inc |
Abstract: Carpenters were sheeting a two story building with plywood. Employee #1 stepped on a sheet of plywood that was held in place with one nail. The nail could not hold the weight of both Employee #1 and the plywood and Employee #1 lost his balance. He fell off the roof to the balcony, then to the ground. He was uninjured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111177325 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Carpenters |