Accident Summary Nr: 77930.015 - Employee Dies From Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1076189.015 | 07/06/2015 | 722513 | Mcdonald'S |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on July 4, 2015, Employee #1 was outside his place of employment and had not clocked in to work. A customer notified restaurant management that there was an employee outside that looked like he was sick. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he suffered a pontine hemorrhage and died from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1076189.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Waiters'/waitresses' assistants |