Accident Summary Nr: 77893.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Performing Maintenance On Lig
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1075821.015 | 07/07/2015 | 311615 | Fieldale Farms Corporation - Murrayville Plant |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 a.m. on July 7, 2015, Employee #1 was performing maintenance on florescent lights. He was standing in water and as he worked, Employee #1 contacted an electrical wire and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1075821.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Electricians |