Accident Summary Nr: 77864.015 - Employee collapses and dies from cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 77864.015 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 06/15/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1075632.01507/02/2015313310Awad & Martinez Investment

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 15, 2015, an employee was sorting clothing into similar piles so they could be packaged together. The employee collapsed for unexplained reasons. First responders stated the employee was in cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Collapse, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1075632.015 29 M Fatality Laborers, except construction