Accident Summary Nr: 77864.015 - Employee collapses and dies from cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1075632.015 | 07/02/2015 | 313310 | Awad & Martinez Investment |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 15, 2015, an employee was sorting clothing into similar piles so they could be packaged together. The employee collapsed for unexplained reasons. First responders stated the employee was in cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1075632.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |