Accident Summary Nr: 778043 - Motel employees suffer minor skin burns from chemical

Accident Summary Nr: 778043 -- Report ID: 0854910 -- Event Date: 03/04/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10558237303/15/198870110Quality Inn City Center

Abstract: Employees #1 through #5 were burnt by a chemical that was left in a motel room by guests after they checked out.

Keywords: CHEMICAL BURN, SKIN, CHEMICAL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 105582373 Non Hospitalized injury Burn(Chemical) Maids and housemen
2 105582373 Non Hospitalized injury Burn(Chemical) Maids and housemen
3 105582373 Non Hospitalized injury Burn(Chemical) Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers
4 105582373 Non Hospitalized injury Burn(Chemical) Maids and housemen
5 105582373 Non Hospitalized injury Burn(Chemical) Maids and housemen