Accident Summary Nr: 778043 - Motel employees suffer minor skin burns from chemical
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105582373 | 03/15/1988 | 7011 | 0 | Quality Inn City Center |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #5 were burnt by a chemical that was left in a motel room by guests after they checked out.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105582373 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Maids and housemen | ||
| 2 | 105582373 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Maids and housemen | ||
| 3 | 105582373 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers | ||
| 4 | 105582373 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Maids and housemen | ||
| 5 | 105582373 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Maids and housemen |