Accident Summary Nr: 77796.015 - Employee falls on floor and dies from injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1074953.015 | 06/24/2015 | 445110 | K-Va-T Food Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 p.m. on March 17, 2015, an employee was walking though the kitchen and fell onto both knees onto the concrete floor. The employee died from unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1074953.015 | 61 | F | Fatality |