Accident Summary Nr: 777748 - Employee injured in fall after walking off edge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105608566 | 09/21/1989 | 1791 | 0 | Bonnco |
Abstract: Employee #1 was plug welding metal decking to bar joists. With his welding hood down, he walked off the unguarded edge, landing flat on the concrete slab. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105608566 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |