Accident Summary Nr: 777342 - Employee killed when crushed by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105632822 | 04/02/1992 | 9512 | 0 | Utah State Dept Of Wildlife Resources |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading a small tractor onto a trailer using a ramp. The front of the tractor came off the trailer due to the weight of an implement on the back of the tractor. The rear wheel fell off the ramp and the tractor fell over the side of the trailer, crushing Employee #1 to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105632822 | Fatality | Other | Forestry and conservation scientists |