Accident Summary Nr: 777243 - Employee's legs fractured by falling boxes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105632665 | 10/15/1991 | 5311 | 0 | Pace Membership Warehouse |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping to unload a trailer. When he attempted to move a pallet that was not sitting level, boxes of coke syrup fell off of it and struck the employee in the legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105632665 | Fatality | Fracture | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |