Accident Summary Nr: 777177 - Employee breaks leg in fall in stairway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105630727 | 02/25/1992 | 1731 | 0 | Ivie Electric |
Abstract: Employee #1 walked through an unlighted door opening and stepped off an unprotected stairway. He fell approximately 10 feet and broke his leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105630727 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electricians |