Accident Summary Nr: 777029 - Employee's fingers amputated in roller
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105634091 | 05/06/1991 | 5211 | 0 | Martin Door Manufacturing Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 caught his gloved fingers in the roller of a track roll former when he jogged the machine to clean the rollers on the intake side. He suffered finger amputation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105634091 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Molding and casting machine operators |