Accident Summary Nr: 776880 - Employee's fingertips amputated when hand slips into planer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105635395 | 06/28/1991 | 5162 | 0 | Plastics Design & Fabrication |
Abstract: Employee #1 was planing a sheet. Employee #1's index and ring fingertips were amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105635395 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Misc. metal,plastic,stone&glass-working mach. op's |