Accident Summary Nr: 77685.015 - Employee killed while descending a ladder from a log trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1073828.015 | 06/25/2015 | 113110 | Korey Dixon Trucking, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:40 a.m. on June 24, 2015, an employee was climbing down the ladder on the trailer that the log loader was mounted on. The employee fell and was found on the ground below the ladder. The employee's fatal injuries included a contusions to the upper quadrant of the abdomen and chest, crushing injury to head, and fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1073828.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |