Accident Summary Nr: 776815 - Employee struck by falling overhead bridge hoist
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105635171 | 03/18/1991 | 3272 | 0 | Superior Burial Vaults Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a 1,700 lb vault with a crane. The bridge with the hoist assembly came down and knocked Employee #1 to the floor. He did not require hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105635171 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |