Accident Summary Nr: 77606.015 - Employee falls from aerial device and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 77606.015 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 06/24/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1073286.01506/24/2015238210Abm Industries, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on June 24, 2015, Employee #1 was on an aerial device when he fell and died.

Keywords: Aerial Lift, Boom Truck, Fall

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1073286.015 39 M Fatality Electricians