Accident Summary Nr: 77559.015 - Worker is truck and Killed by Asphalt Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1072647.015 | 05/29/2015 | 484220 | Graham Hauling Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on May 29, 2015, a worker was walking in a parking lot that was under construction when he was struck and killed by an asphalt truck.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 0 | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1072647.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Skidsteer/Bobcat |